THE TRAGEDY OF GUARDIANSHIP FRAUD
[…] 4. None of the witnesses who have written declarations in behalf of the friend or the victim have been called for interviews by APS.

There has been a callous pursuit against the victim’s friend in court by petitioners in opposition to RCW 74.34.200 (2) which states that: “it is in the intent of the legislature, however, that where there is a dispute about the care or treatment of a vulnerable adult, the parties should use the least formal means available to try to resolve the dispute,” thus costing the friend massive attorney fees.

As a case history the original petitioners filed a motion for a VAPA order based on a May 2011 medical report that appears to have been done for the purpose of filing the original VAPA motion and for a Guardianship Petition of the victim.